We are happy to answer your questions:
+992 44 640 40 40, +992 44 640 40 50

The permit for legal entry into a foreign country for citizens of Tajikistan is governed and granted by the Authorities of the respective foreign country. Official information about the required entry documents can be received at the Embassy or Consulate of the country, to which you wish to travel.

A valid passport and a visa are the main documents for entering a foreign country. Currently, citizens of Tajikistan can enter more than 30 countries worldwide without visa requirement. Other countries have a simplified system for visa obtaining. Before travelling, check the current information here https://consular.tj/bezvizovaya-systema.aspx.

Each passenger is responsible for the proper execution of his documents, and each passenger must be in compliance with all laws, rules and regulations of the foreign State’s Authorities, from/through or to the territory he is travelling.

To learn more about obtaining a visa for entering the Republic of Tajikistan, go to https://www.consular.tj/poryadok-oformleniya-vizi.aspx.

To obtain a short-term electronic visa of the Republic of Tajikistan, go on the website www.evisa.tj. and fill in the required form.

Subscription
Subscribe to our newsletter and stay updated.